Favourites
Settings

Gibraltar - São Tomé and Príncipe: stats and betting predictions

sky is clear °C
Friendly International  -  Friendlies 2

BetMines notifications

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

Notify me for the following events:

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

Gibraltar

L
L
L
W
W

São Tomé and Príncipe

L
L
W
L
L
Victoria Stadium
Tom Owen

Who will win ?

Match preview

Gibraltar and São Tomé and Príncipe will face each other on 23/09/2026 at 16:00 at Victoria Stadium stadium (Gibraltar). The match is part of Friendly International. The referee for the match is Tom Owen.

The probability of winning for Gibraltar is 60%. The probability of a draw between Gibraltar and São Tomé and Príncipe is 19%. The probability of winning for São Tomé and Príncipe is 21%

The probability of both teams scoring is 53%, while the probability of at least one team not scoring is 47%

The probability of there being over 2.5 total goals is 58%, while the probability of there being under 2.5 goals is 42%

In the last 10 matches across all competitions, Gibraltar has seen at least one team not score times, while São Tomé and Príncipe has seen it times

See more

Gibraltar vs São Tomé and Príncipe - Predictions

Go premium

This is a PREMIUM functionality. Subscribe now to use this and many other exclusive functionalities

Odds

Go premium

This is a PREMIUM functionality. Subscribe now to use this and many other exclusive functionalities

Standings of Gibraltar and São Tomé and Príncipe in Friendly International

Last Matches

Gibraltar

First half results

1 Win
3 Draw
1 Loss

Friendly International

06/06/2026 17:00

Gibraltar

1-1

Cayman Islands

Friendly International

03/06/2026 17:00

Gibraltar

3-0

British Virgin Islands

UEFA Nations League

31/03/2026 16:00

Latvia

0-0

Gibraltar

UEFA Nations League

26/03/2026 17:00

Gibraltar

0-0

Latvia

WC Qualification Europe

17/11/2025 19:45

Czech Republic

5-0

Gibraltar
Scored 4
Avg 0.8
Conceded 6
Avg 1.2
Gibraltar

Final results

2 Win
0 Draw
3 Loss

Friendly International

06/06/2026 17:00

Gibraltar

4-1

Cayman Islands

Friendly International

03/06/2026 17:00

Gibraltar

4-0

British Virgin Islands

UEFA Nations League

31/03/2026 16:00

Latvia

1-0

Gibraltar

UEFA Nations League

26/03/2026 17:00

Gibraltar

0-1

Latvia

WC Qualification Europe

17/11/2025 19:45

Czech Republic

6-0

Gibraltar
Scored 8
Avg 1.6
Conceded 9
Avg 1.8
São Tomé and Príncipe

First half results

0 Win
1 Draw
4 Loss

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications

31/03/2026 13:00

Ethiopia

1-0

São Tomé and Príncipe

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications

27/03/2026 16:00

São Tomé and Príncipe

0-2

Ethiopia

CAF World Cup Qualifiers

13/10/2025 13:00

São Tomé and Príncipe

0-0

Malawi

CAF World Cup Qualifiers

10/10/2025 16:00

São Tomé and Príncipe

0-3

Tunisia

CAF World Cup Qualifiers

09/09/2025 13:00

Namibia

1-0

São Tomé and Príncipe
Scored 0
Avg 0.0
Conceded 7
Avg 1.4
São Tomé and Príncipe

Final results

1 Win
0 Draw
4 Loss

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications

31/03/2026 13:00

Ethiopia

1-0

São Tomé and Príncipe

Africa Cup of Nations Qualifications

27/03/2026 16:00

São Tomé and Príncipe

0-3

Ethiopia

CAF World Cup Qualifiers

13/10/2025 13:00

São Tomé and Príncipe

1-0

Malawi

CAF World Cup Qualifiers

10/10/2025 16:00

São Tomé and Príncipe

0-6

Tunisia

CAF World Cup Qualifiers

09/09/2025 13:00

Namibia

3-0

São Tomé and Príncipe
Scored 1
Avg 0.2
Conceded 13
Avg 2.6

Gibraltar vs São Tomé and Príncipe: Pre-match Stats Comparison

This section provides average statistics and percentages on the main markets for the last 10 matches of both teams

Gibraltar

São Tomé and Príncipe

Under

Over

Under

Over

0.5

0%

0

100%

10

0%

0

100%

10

1.5

40%

4

60%

6

30%

3

70%

7

2.5

50%

5

50%

5

40%

4

60%

6

3.5

70%

7

30%

3

70%

7

30%

3

4.5

80%

8

20%

2

80%

8

20%

2

BetMines

Alerts for this match

0 active · 0 notifications sent

0 active · 0 notifications sent

There are no alerts in this view.

New alert

Gibraltar – São Tomé and Príncipe · this match only

Condition

Live stats · complete the rule
The notification is sent to Telegram, to the account connected to Live Scanner.
The notification is sent to Telegram, to the account connected to Live Scanner. Manage account

Fires when all 0 rules are true

Delete alert

Are you sure you want to delete this alert?

Gibraltar vs São Tomé and Príncipe: Frequently asked questions

Can’t find the anwser you’re looking for ? Reach out to customer support team.
What are the 1X2 probabilities for Gibraltar – São Tomé and Príncipe according to BetMines?
1: 60%
X: 19%
2: 21%
What are the Over/Under 2.5 probabilities for Gibraltar – São Tomé and Príncipe?
Over 2.5: 58%
Under 2.5: 42%
What are the Both Teams to Score (BTTS) probabilities for Gibraltar – São Tomé and Príncipe?
Yes: 53%
No: 47%
What are the top 3 most likely exact scores for Gibraltar – São Tomé and Príncipe?
1) 1-0 (10.3%)
2) 2-0 (9.37%)
3) 2-1 (9.31%)
What is the BetMines prediction for Gibraltar – São Tomé and Príncipe?
According to BetMines, the most likely outcome for the Number of goals market is +1.5, with a probability of 79%

Unlock the full BetMines experience

Go Premium and get even more and better data for your bets.

What's included?

What's included

  • Live scanner
  • Pre-Match scanner
  • Value bet bot
  • Backtesting for Pre-Match scanner up to 24 months
  • Trends
  • Advanced team stats
  • Exclusive events in the advanced filter
  • Exclusive events in the BetMines Machine
  • All market predictions unlocked
  • VIP Telegram Group

Try BetMines Premium for free

Unlock scanners, alerts, monitoring and value bets.

  • Live alerts and Monitoring
  • Pre-match scanner and filters
  • Premium predictions and value bets