Favourites
Settings

Mercedes - Defensores de Cambaceres: stats and betting predictions

sky is clear °C
Primera C

BetMines notifications

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

Notify me for the following events:

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

Mercedes

D
L
L
W
L

Defensores de Cambaceres

L
W
L
W
D
Estadio Liga Mercedes

Who will win ?

Match preview

Mercedes and Defensores de Cambaceres will face each other on 09/04/2026 at 10:00 PM at Estadio Liga Mercedes stadium (Mercedes). The match is part of Primera C.

The probability of winning for Mercedes is 37%. The probability of a draw between Mercedes and Defensores de Cambaceres is 32%. The probability of winning for Defensores de Cambaceres is 31%

The probability of both teams scoring is 40%, while the probability of at least one team not scoring is 60%

The probability of there being over 2.5 total goals is 31%, while the probability of there being under 2.5 goals is 69%

In the last 10 matches across all competitions, Mercedes has seen under 2.5 goals 7 times, while Defensores de Cambaceres has seen it 7 times

See more

Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres - Predictions

Go premium

This is a PREMIUM functionality. Subscribe now to use this and many other exclusive functionalities

Odds

Go premium

This is a PREMIUM functionality. Subscribe now to use this and many other exclusive functionalities

Standings of Mercedes and Defensores de Cambaceres in Primera C

Regular Season - Ranking

Team

1

Luján

26

14

7

5

37:19

49

1.88

W
L
W
D
W
2

Sacachispas

26

13

6

7

31:19

45

1.73

W
W
D
L
W
3

Cañuelas

26

12

9

5

29:18

45

1.73

W
L
L
W
W
4

CA Lugano

26

10

10

6

30:23

40

1.54

W
D
L
W
D
5

Leones de Rosario

26

10

10

6

25:22

40

1.54

D
W
L
W
W
6

Centro Español

26

10

9

7

33:23

39

1.5

D
W
D
W
D
7

Estrella del Sur

26

10

9

7

27:24

39

1.5

L
W
W
L
D
8

Juventud Unida G.

26

10

8

8

32:25

38

1.46

D
W
L
W
W
9

Deportivo Español

26

8

14

4

19:14

38

1.46

D
D
D
D
W
10

Puerto Nuevo

26

9

11

6

25:24

38

1.46

W
D
D
L
W
11

Mercedes

26

9

9

8

26:19

36

1.38

D
L
L
W
L
12

Berazategui

26

8

12

6

26:20

36

1.38

W
L
D
L
D
13

Victoriano Arenas

26

8

12

6

20:15

36

1.38

W
D
L
W
D
14

Central Córdoba de Rosario

26

9

9

8

24:21

36

1.38

L
W
D
W
W
15

General Lamadrid

26

9

9

8

22:25

36

1.38

L
D
W
W
L
16

Sportivo Barracas

26

10

5

11

29:26

35

1.35

W
W
L
D
L
17

Atlas

26

9

8

9

22:22

35

1.35

L
W
W
W
L
18

Yupanqui

26

8

9

9

31:30

33

1.27

L
W
D
L
L
19

El Porvenir

26

6

15

5

22:23

33

1.27

D
L
W
D
W
20

Central Ballester

26

8

7

11

25:27

31

1.19

L
W
D
D
W
21

Defensores de Cambaceres

26

7

9

10

21:27

30

1.15

L
W
L
W
D
22

Fénix

26

6

9

11

19:26

27

1.04

D
W
D
D
L
23

Leandro Nicéforo Alem

26

7

6

13

26:45

27

1.04

L
L
L
L
L
24

Claypole

26

6

8

12

19:34

26

1

L
L
W
D
L
25

JJ Urquiza

26

4

12

10

12:23

24

0.92

D
L
L
W
L
26

Deportivo Paraguayo

26

5

9

12

14:31

24

0.92

D
L
L
W
D
27

Argentino Rosario

26

3

13

10

24:32

22

0.85

L
W
L
L
D
28

Deportivo Muñiz

26

4

10

12

17:30

22

0.85

D
L
L
L
L
Champion Play-off
Promotion Play-off

Last Matches

Mercedes

First half results

1 Win
3 Draw
1 Loss

Primera C

08/30/2026 6:00 PM

Juventud Unida G.

1-1

Mercedes

Primera C

08/22/2026 6:00 PM

Mercedes

1-0

Sacachispas

Primera C

08/18/2026 6:00 PM

Claypole

1-0

Mercedes

Primera C

08/08/2026 6:00 PM

Argentino Rosario

0-0

Mercedes

Primera C

07/31/2026 9:00 PM

Mercedes

0-0

Estrella del Sur
Scored 2
Avg 0.4
Conceded 2
Avg 0.4
Mercedes

Final results

1 Win
1 Draw
3 Loss

Primera C

08/30/2026 6:00 PM

Juventud Unida G.

4-1

Mercedes

Primera C

08/22/2026 6:00 PM

Mercedes

2-0

Sacachispas

Primera C

08/18/2026 6:00 PM

Claypole

1-0

Mercedes

Primera C

08/08/2026 6:00 PM

Argentino Rosario

2-0

Mercedes

Primera C

07/31/2026 9:00 PM

Mercedes

1-1

Estrella del Sur
Scored 4
Avg 0.8
Conceded 8
Avg 1.6
Defensores de Cambaceres

First half results

1 Win
2 Draw
2 Loss

Primera C

08/29/2026 9:30 PM

Defensores de Cambaceres

0-0

Deportivo Paraguayo

Primera C

08/23/2026 6:00 PM

Puerto Nuevo

0-0

Defensores de Cambaceres

Primera C

08/17/2026 6:00 PM

Leones de Rosario

2-0

Defensores de Cambaceres

Primera C

08/08/2026 6:00 PM

Defensores de Cambaceres

1-0

Leandro Nicéforo Alem

Primera C

07/31/2026 9:00 PM

Defensores de Cambaceres

1-2

CA Lugano
Scored 2
Avg 0.4
Conceded 4
Avg 0.8
Defensores de Cambaceres

Final results

2 Win
1 Draw
2 Loss

Primera C

08/29/2026 9:30 PM

Defensores de Cambaceres

0-0

Deportivo Paraguayo

Primera C

08/23/2026 6:00 PM

Puerto Nuevo

0-2

Defensores de Cambaceres

Primera C

08/17/2026 6:00 PM

Leones de Rosario

2-0

Defensores de Cambaceres

Primera C

08/08/2026 6:00 PM

Defensores de Cambaceres

2-0

Leandro Nicéforo Alem

Primera C

07/31/2026 9:00 PM

Defensores de Cambaceres

1-2

CA Lugano
Scored 5
Avg 1.0
Conceded 4
Avg 0.8

Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres: Pre-match Stats Comparison

This section provides average statistics and percentages on the main markets for the last 10 matches of both teams

Mercedes

Defensores de Cambaceres

Under

Over

Under

Over

0.5

0%

0

100%

10

20%

2

80%

8

1.5

20%

2

80%

8

20%

2

80%

8

2.5

70%

7

30%

3

70%

7

30%

3

3.5

80%

8

20%

2

90%

9

10%

1

4.5

80%

8

20%

2

100%

10

0%

0

BetMines

Mercedes vs Defensores de Cambaceres: Frequently asked questions

Can’t find the anwser you’re looking for ? Reach out to customer support team.
What are the 1X2 probabilities for Mercedes – Defensores de Cambaceres according to BetMines?
1: 37%
X: 32%
2: 31%
What are the Over/Under 2.5 probabilities for Mercedes – Defensores de Cambaceres?
Over 2.5: 31%
Under 2.5: 69%
What are the Both Teams to Score (BTTS) probabilities for Mercedes – Defensores de Cambaceres?
Yes: 40%
No: 60%
What are the top 3 most likely exact scores for Mercedes – Defensores de Cambaceres?
1) 1-0 (14.78%)
2) 0-0 (14.64%)
3) 1-1 (13.75%)
What is the BetMines prediction for Mercedes – Defensores de Cambaceres?
According to BetMines, the most likely outcome for the Number of goals market is -3.5, with a probability of 86%

Unlock the full BetMines experience

Go Premium and get even more and better data for your bets.

What's included?

What's included

  • Live scanner
  • Pre-Match scanner
  • Value bet bot
  • Backtesting for Pre-Match scanner up to 24 months
  • Trends
  • Advanced team stats
  • Exclusive events in the advanced filter
  • Exclusive events in the BetMines Machine
  • All market predictions unlocked
  • VIP Telegram Group

Try BetMines Premium for free

Unlock scanners, alerts, monitoring and value bets.

  • Live alerts and Monitoring
  • Pre-match scanner and filters
  • Premium predictions and value bets