Favourites
Settings

Meyrin - Lancy: stats and betting predictions

light rain °C
1.Liga Classic  -  Group 1

BetMines notifications

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

Notify me for the following events:

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

Meyrin

L
D
L
L
L

Lancy

W
W
L
L
W
Stade des Arbères

Who will win ?

Match preview

The probability of winning for Meyrin is 32%. The probability of a draw between Meyrin and Lancy is 21%. The probability of winning for Lancy is 47%

The probability of both teams scoring is 64%, while the probability of at least one team not scoring is 36%

The probability of there being over 2.5 total goals is 65%, while the probability of there being under 2.5 goals is 35%

In the last 10 matches across all competitions, Meyrin has seen both teams score 7 times, while Lancy has seen it 7 times

See more

Meyrin vs Lancy - Predictions

Go premium

This is a PREMIUM functionality. Subscribe now to use this and many other exclusive functionalities

Odds

Sorry, there are no available odds.

Go premium

This is a PREMIUM functionality. Subscribe now to use this and many other exclusive functionalities

Standings of Meyrin and Lancy in 1.Liga Classic

Group 1 - Ranking

Team

1

USI Azzurri

12

10

0

2

29:12

30

2.5

W
W
W
W
W
2

Prishtina Bern

12

9

2

1

36:10

29

2.42

L
W
W
W
W
3

Servette II

12

6

4

2

23:21

22

1.83

W
D
W
D
L
4

Portalban / Gletterens

12

6

2

4

21:14

20

1.67

D
W
W
W
W
5

Sion II

12

5

4

3

17:14

19

1.58

W
D
L
L
W
6

Lausanne II

12

4

5

3

21:15

17

1.42

W
D
D
L
L
7

Monthey

12

4

5

3

18:16

17

1.42

W
L
W
L
W
8

Chênois

12

5

2

5

21:20

17

1.42

D
L
L
W
W
9

Naters

12

5

2

5

23:31

17

1.42

W
L
L
W
L
10

Lancy

12

5

1

6

20:20

16

1.33

L
W
W
L
W
11

Coffrane

12

3

4

5

17:16

13

1.08

W
D
L
W
W
12

La Chaux-de-Fonds

12

4

1

7

16:32

13

1.08

L
L
L
W
L
13

Echallens

12

3

3

6

16:28

12

1

L
W
L
L
L
14

Meyrin

12

3

2

7

18:20

11

0.92

L
L
D
L
L
15

Stade Payerne

12

3

2

7

21:30

11

0.92

L
L
W
D
L
16

Vevey Sports

12

1

1

10

17:35

4

0.33

L
W
L
L
L
Promotion Play-off
Possible Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Group 2 - Ranking

Team

1

Langenthal

12

8

3

1

30:20

27

2.25

L
W
D
D
W
2

Schötz

12

7

2

3

31:19

23

1.92

W
W
W
L
W
3

Courtételle

12

7

2

3

26:15

23

1.92

L
W
W
W
D
4

Muttenz

12

6

3

3

25:19

21

1.75

W
D
W
W
D
5

Solothurn

12

6

1

5

30:24

19

1.58

W
W
W
W
L
6

Delémont

12

5

3

4

18:12

18

1.5

W
L
W
D
L
7

Concordia

12

5

2

5

23:18

17

1.42

W
W
W
L
L
8

Buochs

12

5

2

5

21:22

17

1.42

L
L
L
W
D
9

Muri-Gümligen

12

5

2

5

12:15

17

1.42

L
L
L
W
D
10

Grasshopper II

12

5

1

6

18:21

16

1.33

W
W
L
L
D
11

Thun II

12

4

3

5

29:29

15

1.25

L
W
L
L
W
12

Wohlen

12

4

3

5

14:18

15

1.25

W
L
D
L
W
13

Bassecourt

12

4

2

6

16:24

14

1.17

D
L
L
W
D
14

Zug

12

4

1

7

18:31

13

1.08

L
L
W
W
L
15

Black Stars

12

1

7

4

12:17

10

0.83

D
D
L
L
D
16

Münsingen

12

0

3

9

9:28

3

0.25

L
L
L
L
D
Promotion Play-off
Possible Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Group 3 - Ranking

Team

1

St. Gallen II

12

9

1

2

25:18

28

2.33

W
W
W
W
W
2

Taverne

12

7

3

2

29:15

24

2

W
W
W
D
W
3

Tuggen

12

7

3

2

27:15

24

2

D
D
D
W
L
4

Baden

12

7

1

4

30:18

22

1.83

L
L
L
W
W
5

Collina d'Oro

12

6

3

3

15:12

21

1.75

L
W
D
W
W
6

Kosova

12

5

5

2

19:13

20

1.67

D
W
L
D
W
7

Thalwil

12

5

4

3

19:15

19

1.58

D
D
L
W
L
8

Wettswil-Bonstetten

12

4

3

5

18:17

15

1.25

D
L
W
W
W
9

Dietikon

12

4

3

5

16:18

15

1.25

D
L
W
L
D
10

Gossau

12

4

2

6

16:24

14

1.17

L
W
W
L
L
11

Freienbach

12

3

4

5

14:18

13

1.08

W
D
L
L
W
12

Eschen / Mauren

12

3

3

6

19:26

12

1

D
D
W
L
L
13

Locarno

12

2

5

5

12:15

11

0.92

W
D
W
D
L
14

Winterthur II

12

3

1

8

13:23

10

0.83

L
L
L
L
D
15

Mendrisio

12

1

6

5

12:17

9

0.75

D
D
L
D
L
16

Widnau

12

1

3

8

8:28

6

0.5

L
L
D
L
L
Promotion Play-off
Possible Promotion Play-off
Relegation

Last Matches

Meyrin

First half results

1 Win
2 Draw
2 Loss

1.Liga Classic

31/10/2026 18:00

Prishtina Bern

0-0

Meyrin

1.Liga Classic

24/10/2026 14:00

Meyrin

0-1

USI Azzurri

Erste Liga Cup

17/10/2026 14:00

Courtételle

2-2

Meyrin

1.Liga Classic

10/10/2026 17:00

Lausanne II

1-0

Meyrin

1.Liga Classic

03/10/2026 15:00

Echallens

0-1

Meyrin
Scored 3
Avg 0.6
Conceded 4
Avg 0.8
Meyrin

Final results

0 Win
1 Draw
4 Loss

1.Liga Classic

31/10/2026 18:00

Prishtina Bern

5-1

Meyrin

1.Liga Classic

24/10/2026 14:00

Meyrin

0-1

USI Azzurri

Erste Liga Cup

17/10/2026 14:00

Courtételle

3-2

Meyrin

1.Liga Classic

10/10/2026 17:00

Lausanne II

1-1

Meyrin

1.Liga Classic

03/10/2026 15:00

Echallens

2-1

Meyrin
Scored 5
Avg 1.0
Conceded 12
Avg 2.4
Lancy

First half results

2 Win
2 Draw
0 Loss

1.Liga Classic

31/10/2026 16:00

Lancy

0-0

Echallens

1.Liga Classic

24/10/2026 14:00

Naters

0-0

Lancy

Erste Liga Cup

16/10/2026 18:30

Lancy

Portalban / Gletterens

1.Liga Classic

10/10/2026 15:00

Lancy

1-0

La Chaux-de-Fonds

1.Liga Classic

03/10/2026 15:00

Monthey

0-1

Lancy
Scored 2
Avg 0.4
Conceded 0
Avg 0.0
Lancy

Final results

3 Win
0 Draw
2 Loss

1.Liga Classic

31/10/2026 16:00

Lancy

2-0

Echallens

1.Liga Classic

24/10/2026 14:00

Naters

2-1

Lancy

Erste Liga Cup

16/10/2026 18:30

Lancy

0-2

Portalban / Gletterens

1.Liga Classic

10/10/2026 15:00

Lancy

5-1

La Chaux-de-Fonds

1.Liga Classic

03/10/2026 15:00

Monthey

1-2

Lancy
Scored 10
Avg 2.0
Conceded 6
Avg 1.2

Meyrin vs Lancy: Pre-match Stats Comparison

This section provides average statistics and percentages on the main markets for the last 10 matches of both teams

Meyrin

Lancy

Under

Over

Under

Over

0.5

10%

1

90%

9

0%

0

100%

10

1.5

30%

3

70%

7

10%

1

90%

9

2.5

40%

4

60%

6

30%

3

70%

7

3.5

70%

7

30%

3

60%

6

40%

4

4.5

70%

7

30%

3

80%

8

20%

2

BetMines

Alerts for this match

0 active · 0 notifications sent

0 active · 0 notifications sent

There are no alerts in this view.

New alert

Meyrin – Lancy · this match only

Condition

Preview: complete the rule

Press Add rule to include it in the alert.

Added rules · 0/10

The alert fires when all rules are true.

Notifications on Telegram

Account connected to Live Scanner.

Manage account

Fires when all 0 rules are true

Delete alert

Are you sure you want to delete this alert?

Meyrin vs Lancy: Frequently asked questions

Can’t find the anwser you’re looking for ? Reach out to customer support team.
What are the 1X2 probabilities for Meyrin – Lancy according to BetMines?
1: 32%
X: 21%
2: 47%
What are the Over/Under 2.5 probabilities for Meyrin – Lancy?
Over 2.5: 65%
Under 2.5: 35%
What are the Both Teams to Score (BTTS) probabilities for Meyrin – Lancy?
Yes: 64%
No: 36%
What are the top 3 most likely exact scores for Meyrin – Lancy?
1) 1-1 (9.08%)
2) 1-2 (8.9%)
3) 2-1 (7.38%)
What is the BetMines prediction for Meyrin – Lancy?
According to BetMines, the most likely outcome for the Number of goals market is +2.5, with a probability of 65%

Unlock the full BetMines experience

Go Premium and get even more and better data for your bets.

What's included?

What's included

  • Live scanner
  • Pre-Match scanner
  • Value bet bot
  • Backtesting for Pre-Match scanner up to 24 months
  • Trends
  • Advanced team stats
  • Exclusive events in the advanced filter
  • Exclusive events in the BetMines Machine
  • All market predictions unlocked
  • VIP Telegram Group

Try BetMines Premium for free

Unlock scanners, alerts, monitoring and value bets.

  • Live alerts and Monitoring
  • Pre-match scanner and filters
  • Premium predictions and value bets