Favourites
Settings

Stirling University - Elgin City: stats and betting predictions

Scottish Cup  -  2nd Round

BetMines notifications

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

Notify me for the following events:

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

To receive notifications, the BetMines application must be installed on your phone.

Stirling University

L
L
W
L
L

Elgin City

W
W
W
L
D
Forthbank Stadium
Joel Kennedy

Who will win ?

Match preview

The probability of winning for Stirling University is 14%. The probability of a draw between Stirling University and Elgin City is 16%. The probability of winning for Elgin City is 70%

The probability of both teams scoring is 57%, while the probability of at least one team not scoring is 43%

The probability of there being over 2.5 total goals is 69%, while the probability of there being under 2.5 goals is 31%

In the last match on 17/10/2026, Stirling University lost to Hill Of Beath Hawthorn with a score of 1-2

See more

Stirling University vs Elgin City - Predictions

Go premium

This is a PREMIUM functionality. Subscribe now to use this and many other exclusive functionalities

Odds

Sorry, there are no available odds.

Go premium

This is a PREMIUM functionality. Subscribe now to use this and many other exclusive functionalities

Standings of Stirling University and Elgin City in Scottish Cup

Last Matches

Stirling University

First half results

1 Win
1 Draw
2 Loss

Football League - Lowland League

17/10/2026 14:00

Stirling University

1-1

Hill Of Beath Hawthorn

South Challenge Cup

10/10/2026 13:00

Gartcairn Juniors

Stirling University

Scottish Cup

03/10/2026 14:00

Forres Mechanics

0-1

Stirling University

Football League - Lowland League

26/09/2026 14:00

Civil Service Strollers

2-1

Stirling University

Football League - Lowland League

19/09/2026 14:00

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

3-0

Stirling University
Scored 3
Avg 0.6
Conceded 6
Avg 1.2
Stirling University

Final results

1 Win
0 Draw
4 Loss

Football League - Lowland League

17/10/2026 14:00

Stirling University

1-2

Hill Of Beath Hawthorn

South Challenge Cup

10/10/2026 13:00

Gartcairn Juniors

3-0

Stirling University

Scottish Cup

03/10/2026 14:00

Forres Mechanics

0-1

Stirling University

Football League - Lowland League

26/09/2026 14:00

Civil Service Strollers

3-2

Stirling University

Football League - Lowland League

19/09/2026 14:00

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

6-1

Stirling University
Scored 5
Avg 1.0
Conceded 14
Avg 2.8
Elgin City

First half results

2 Win
1 Draw
2 Loss

League Two

17/10/2026 14:00

Elgin City

0-0

Edinburgh City

Challenge Cup

13/10/2026 18:45

Elgin City

0-1

Aberdeen U21

League Two

10/10/2026 14:00

Forfar Athletic

0-1

Elgin City

League Two

03/10/2026 14:00

Elgin City

0-1

Clyde

Challenge Cup

26/09/2026 14:00

Peterhead

0-1

Elgin City
Scored 2
Avg 0.4
Conceded 2
Avg 0.4
Elgin City

Final results

3 Win
1 Draw
1 Loss

League Two

17/10/2026 14:00

Elgin City

0-0

Edinburgh City

Challenge Cup

13/10/2026 18:45

Elgin City

0-1

Aberdeen U21

League Two

10/10/2026 14:00

Forfar Athletic

1-2

Elgin City

League Two

03/10/2026 14:00

Elgin City

6-2

Clyde

Challenge Cup

26/09/2026 14:00

Peterhead

0-1

Elgin City
Scored 9
Avg 1.8
Conceded 4
Avg 0.8

Stirling University vs Elgin City: Pre-match Stats Comparison

This section provides average statistics and percentages on the main markets for the last 10 matches of both teams

Stirling University

Elgin City

Under

Over

Under

Over

0.5

0%

0

100%

10

10%

1

90%

9

1.5

30%

3

70%

7

30%

3

70%

7

2.5

30%

3

70%

7

40%

4

60%

6

3.5

50%

5

50%

5

70%

7

30%

3

4.5

50%

5

50%

5

70%

7

30%

3

BetMines

Alerts for this match

0 active · 0 notifications sent

0 active · 0 notifications sent

There are no alerts in this view.

New alert

Stirling University – Elgin City · this match only

Condition

Preview: complete the rule

Press Add rule to include it in the alert.

Added rules · 0/10

The alert fires when all rules are true.

Notifications on Telegram

Account connected to Live Scanner.

Manage account

Fires when all 0 rules are true

Delete alert

Are you sure you want to delete this alert?

Stirling University vs Elgin City: Frequently asked questions

Can’t find the anwser you’re looking for ? Reach out to customer support team.
What are the 1X2 probabilities for Stirling University – Elgin City according to BetMines?
1: 14%
X: 16%
2: 70%
What are the Over/Under 2.5 probabilities for Stirling University – Elgin City?
Over 2.5: 69%
Under 2.5: 31%
What are the Both Teams to Score (BTTS) probabilities for Stirling University – Elgin City?
Yes: 57%
No: 43%
What are the top 3 most likely exact scores for Stirling University – Elgin City?
1) 0-2 (9.08%)
2) 1-2 (8.36%)
3) 0-3 (7.56%)
What is the BetMines prediction for Stirling University – Elgin City?
According to BetMines, the most likely outcome for the 1X2 market is 2, with a probability of 70%

Unlock the full BetMines experience

Go Premium and get even more and better data for your bets.

What's included?

What's included

  • Live scanner
  • Pre-Match scanner
  • Value bet bot
  • Backtesting for Pre-Match scanner up to 24 months
  • Trends
  • Advanced team stats
  • Exclusive events in the advanced filter
  • Exclusive events in the BetMines Machine
  • All market predictions unlocked
  • VIP Telegram Group

Try BetMines Premium for free

Unlock scanners, alerts, monitoring and value bets.

  • Live alerts and Monitoring
  • Pre-match scanner and filters
  • Premium predictions and value bets